Latest Results

FINAL

Saturday 19th May 2018

Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United

Semi Finals

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Chelsea 2-0 Southampton

Saturday 21st April 2018

Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur

Sixth Round

Sunday 18th March 2018

Wigan Athletic 0-2 Southampton
Leicester City 1-2 (AET) Chelsea

Saturday 17th March 2018

Manchester United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Swansea City 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur

Fifth Round Replay

Tuesday 27th February 2018

Swansea City 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday

Fifth Round

Monday 19th February 2018

Wigan Athletic 1-0 Manchester City

Sunday 18th February 2018

Rochdale 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 17th February 2018

Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Southampton
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Coventry City
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Manchester United

Friday 16th February 2018

Leicester City 1-0 Sheffield United
Chelsea 4-0 Hull City

Fourth Round Replays

Wednesday 7th February 2018

Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Newport County

Fourth Round Replays

Tuesday 6th February 2018

Birmingham City 1-4 Huddersfield Town
Rochdale 1-0 Millwall
Swansea City 8-1 Notts County

Fourth Round

Sunday 28th January 2018

Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle United
Cardiff City 0-2 Manchester City

Fourth Round

Saturday 27th January 2018

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Birmingham City
Hull City 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Liverpool 2-3 West Bromwich Albion
Middlesbrough 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Millwall 2-2 Rochdale
MK Dons 0-1 Coventry City
Newport County 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Notts County 1-1 Swansea City
Peterborough United 1-5 Leicester City
Sheffield United 1-0 Preston North End
Southampton 1-0 Watford
Wigan Athletic 2-0 West Ham United

Friday 26th January 2018

Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Reading
Yeovil Town 0-4 Manchester United

Third Round Replays

Wednesday 17th January 2018

Swansea City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wigan Athletic 1-4 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 1-1 Norwich City
(AET, Chelsea won 5-3 on penalties)

Tuesday 16th January 2018

Leicester City 2-0 Fleetwood Town
Mansfield Town 1-4 Cardiff City
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Carlisle United
West Ham United 1-0 Shrewsbury Town
Reading 3-0 Stevenage

Third Round

Monday 8th January 2018

Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace

Sunday 7th January 2018

Newport County 2-1 Leeds United
Nottingham Forest 4-2 Arsenal
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 AFC Wimbledon

Saturday 6th January 2018

Aston Villa 1-3 Peterborough United
Birmingham City 1-0 Burton Albion
Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Hull City
Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Huddersfield Town
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Wigan Athletic
Brentford 0-1 Notts County
Cardiff City 0-0 Mansfield Town
Carlisle United 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Coventry City 2-1 Stoke City
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Rochdale
Exeter City 0-2 West Bromwich Albion
Fleetwood Town 0-0 Leicester City
Fulham 0-1 Southampton
Ipswich Town 0-1 Sheffield United
Manchester City 4-1 Burnley
Middlesbrough 2-0 Sunderland
Millwall 4-1 Barnsley
Newcastle United 3-1 Luton Town
Norwich City 0-0 Chelsea
Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Milton Keynes Dons
Stevenage 0-0 Reading
Watford 3-0 Bristol City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Swansea City
Wycombe Wanderers 1-5 Preston North End
Yeovil Town 2-0 Bradford City

Friday 5th January 2018

Liverpool 2-1 Everton
Manchester United 2-0 Derby County

Second Round - Replays

Thursday 14th December 2017

Hereford FC 0-2 Fleetwood Town

Wednesday 13th December 2017

Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Blackburn Rovers

Tuesday 12th December 2017

Exeter City 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Peterborough United 5-2 Woking
Wigan Athletic 3-2 AFC Fylde
Yeovil Town 3-2 Port Vale

Second Round

Monday 4th December 2017

Slough Town 0-4 Rochdale

Sunday 3rd December 2017

AFC Wimbledon 3-1 Charlton Athletic
Blackburn Rovers 3-3 Crewe Alexandra
Coventry City 3-0 Boreham Wood
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Scunthorpe United
Gateshead 0-5 Luton Town
Mansfield Town 3-0 Guiseley
Newport County 2-0 Cambridge United
Woking 1-1 Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Leatherhead

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Notts County 3-2 Oxford City
Bradford City 3-1 Plymouth Argyle
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Hereford FC
Forest Green Rovers 3-3 Exeter City
Gillingham 1-1 Carlisle United
MK Dons 4-1 Maidstone United
Port Vale 1-1 Yeovil Town
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Morecambe
Stevenage 5-2 Swindon Town

Friday 1st December 2017

AFC Fylde 1-1 Wigan Athletic

First Round - Replay

Thursday 16th November 2017

Billericay Town 1-3 Leatherhead

Wednesday 15th November 2017

Tranmere Rovers 0-5 Peterborough United

Tuesday 14th November 2017

Accrington Stanley 1-1 Guiseley
(AET, Guiseley win 4-3 on penalties)
Bury 0-3 Woking
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Northampton Town

First Round

Monday 6th November 2017

Chorley 1-2 Fleetwood Town

Sunday 5th November 2017

Cambridge United 1-0 Sutton United
Charlton Athletic 3-1 Truro City
Coventry City 2-0 Maidenhead United
Dartford 1-5 Swindon Town
Exeter City 3-1 Heybridge Swifts
Guiseley 0-0 Accrington Stanley
Leatherhead 1-1 Billericay Town
Solihull Moors 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Woking 1-1 Bury

Saturday 4th November 2017

Shaw Lane Association 1-3 Mansfield Town
AFC Fylde 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers
AFC Wimbledon 1-0 Lincoln City
Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Barnet
Boreham Wood 2-1 Blackpool
Bradford City 2-0 Chesterfield
Carlisle United 3-2 Oldham Athletic
Cheltenham Town 2-4 Maidstone United
Colchester United 0-1 Oxford City
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Rotherham United
Ebbsfleet United 2-6 Doncaster Rovers
Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Macclesfield Town
Gainsborough Trinity 0-6 Slough Town
Gateshead 2-0 Chelmsford City
Gillingham 2-1 Leyton Orient
Hereford FC 1-0 AFC Telford United
Luton Town 1-0 Portsmouth
Morecambe 3-0 Hartlepool United
Northampton Town 0-0 Scunthorpe United
Peterborough United 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Grimsby Town
Rochdale 4-0 Bromley
Shrewsbury Town 5-0 Aldershot Town
Stevenage 5-0 Nantwich Town
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Crawley Town
Yeovil Town 1-0 Southend United
Newport County 2-1 Walsall

Friday 3rd November 2017

Notts County 4-2 Bristol Rovers
Port Vale 2-0 Oxford United
Hyde United 0-4 MK Dons

Previous Winners...

YEAR WINNER
2018 Chelsea
2017 Arsenal
2016 Manchester United
2015 Arsenal
2014 Arsenal
2013 Wigan Athletic
2012 Chelsea
2011 Manchester City
2010 Chelsea
2009 Chelsea
2008 Portsmouth
2007 Chelsea
2006 Liverpool
2005 Arsenal
2004 Manchester United
2003 Arsenal
2002 Arsenal
2001 Liverpool
2000 Chelsea

First staged: 1871/72


Other Competitions...


Gladiator SportsCitizens Advice

Thinking of advertising here? Have a read of our Advertiser Commendations to see what our clients think!